Private page for existing Playa Mundo Maya contacts

Playa Mundo Maya

Your 60m / 197 ft Beachfront Property Extending to the Lagoon
ZERO DOWN • ZERO DEPOSIT
0% INTEREST FOR THE FIRST 5 YEARS
60m / 197 ft selected$2,500.00/monthpurchase payment during years 1-5 • 0% interest • +$75/month admin & banking where applicable

Purchase price: $450,000
Owner financing up to 15 years. No bank approval. No early repayment penalty.

Beachfront frontage: 60m / 197 ft • Approx. full property size: 75,000 m² / 807,293 ft² • 7.5 hectares / 18.5 acres • approx. 1,250m / 4,100 ft deep.
6.7+ KM SOLD4.2+ miles of beachfront over the years
20–130M AVAILABLEAdjust in 10m increments if needed
0% INTEREST — FIRST 5 YEARSDirect owner financing
VISIT FIRSTHold with a non-binding LOI • no payment before your visit
START NOW — VISIT WHEN YOU’RE READYBegin monthly purchase payments after the non-binding LOI and documentation are in place
ZERO DOWN • ZERO DEPOSITNo down payment • no reservation deposit
See the actual beachfront

Watch Playa Mundo Maya

See the actual Playa Mundo Maya beachfront in Campeche, Mexico.

Playa Mundo Maya • Campeche, Mexico
Current release being allocated now

Change Your Beachfront Width

Your current selection is 60m / 197 ft. Change it below only if you want more or less beachfront.

Change width

SEE MY VISIT & PAYMENT OPTIONS
Your selected section

60m / 197 ft Beachfront

Approx. depth1,250m / 4,100 ft
Approx. full size75,000 m² / 807,293 ft²
Approx. land area7.5 hectares / 18.5 acres
Purchase price$450,000
Years 1–5 · 0% interest$2,500.00/mo
Years 6–15 · 3.75% interestApprox. $3,001.84/mo
Administration & banking: $75/month where applicable.
No early repayment penalty. Pay off your financing early at any time with no penalty.
Each additional 10m adds approx. 12,500 m² / 134,549 ft², 1.25 hectares / 3.1 acres and $416.67/month during years 1–5.
Why This Release Stands Out: Compared with our regular beachfront inventory at about $185,000 per 20m for the front beach section, this private release is $150,000 per 20m and extends approx. 1,250m / 4,100 ft from the beachfront toward the lagoon.
Current Playa Mundo Maya 130 meter beachfront-to-lagoon property map
This map shows the full 130m / 427 ft available property from the beachfront toward the lagoon. Your selected 20–130m frontage will be subdivided from this area. Final dimensions remain subject to survey/title documentation.
Buyer confidence

From Long-Term Land Ownership to the Early Development Era

Our Historical Price Growth

Historical reference: 20m × 100m beachfront lot • approx. 2,000 m²
$35,000
2015
$150,000
2026
≈ 14.1%
Compound annual growth
2015–2026
From approximately $35,000 in 2015 to $150,000 in 2026. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Linear Meter Price Comparison

First-line coastal land • USD per linear meter
Holbox (Q. Roo)
$40,000–80,000 / LM
Sisal (Yucatán)
$27,100 / LM
Telchac (Yucatán)
$20,000–35,000 / LM
Bacalar (Q. Roo)
$18,000–45,000 / LM
Santa Clara (Yucatán)
$16,000–28,000 / LM
Celestún (Yucatán)
$15,000–25,000 / LM
PLAYA MUNDO MAYA
$7,500 / LM

Comparable Destinations

Approx. total price for a typical 20m × 100m first-line coastal lot
Market context only: these 20m × 100m comparisons are not size-for-size comparisons with the current approx. 1,250m-deep property.
Sisal
Yucatán
Approx. $542,000
vs. Playa Mundo Maya 3.6×
Telchac
Yucatán
Approx. $400,000–700,000
vs. Playa Mundo Maya 2.7×–4.7×
Santa Clara
Yucatán
Approx. $320,000–560,000
vs. Playa Mundo Maya 2.1×–3.7×
Celestún
Yucatán
Approx. $320,000–500,000
vs. Playa Mundo Maya 2.1×–3.3×
Holbox
Quintana Roo
Approx. $800,000–1,600,000
vs. Playa Mundo Maya 5.3×–10.7×
Bacalar
Quintana Roo
Approx. $360,000–900,000
vs. Playa Mundo Maya 2.4×–6.0×
Prices are approximate and based on publicly available listings, developer prices and market reports used in the campaign comparison. Lot sizes may vary across locations. Market references are illustrative.

Playa Mundo Maya began as a long-term land market. Now private homes, cabaña concepts and hospitality projects are beginning to appear.

6.7+ km / 4.2+ milesof beachfront sold over the years
Several hundred buyersfrom the United States, Canada, Europe and Mexico
Early development stagethe area is still largely undeveloped, with only limited completed construction today
Independent review welcomeyour own attorney, accountant, architect or builder can participate

Selected Playa Mundo Maya property owners and visitors from previous years.

Why this stage is different

The First Buyers Bought the Land. The Next Chapter Is Development.

Phase 1 — Land Acquisition

For years, buyers acquired Playa Mundo Maya beachfront primarily as long-term land holdings.

Phase 2 — Early Development

Private homes, villas, cabaña concepts and hospitality projects are now beginning to appear.

More established Yucatán beach markets show materially higher asking prices today. This is market context only, not a forecast or promise of future appreciation.

What could your selected property become?

What Could You Do With 60m / 7.5 Hectares?

There is no timeline or requirement to build. Hold the asset long-term or create your vision over time.

01

Hold the Land

Hold the property as a long-term beachfront land asset. No immediate building requirement.

02

Private Beach Estate

Plan a private residence, guest areas and future expansion, subject to applicable approvals.

03

Rental / Cabaña Concept

Explore villas, rental units or cabañas with independent professionals.

04

Boutique Hospitality

Explore larger hospitality concepts with qualified independent professionals.

We can introduce independent architects, builders and other professionals whenever you are ready.

Your Selected 60m Option

Visit first with a non-binding LOI, or start your payments now and visit whenever your schedule allows.

Thank you. Your request has been sent. We will contact you shortly.